AXYN Solutions - Online Privacy Statement

Online Privacy Policy Statement for AXYN Solutions (May 2016)

The (the Site) service is owned and operated by AXYN Solutions Pty Ltd ABN 12 396 423 086 of Level 27, 44 St Martin Tower, 44, St Georges Terrace, Perth WA 6000, Australia (collectively, "us", "we", "AXYN Solutions" or "the Company").

Our Privacy Policy complies with the Australian Privacy Principles set out in Schedule 1 of the Privacy Act 1988 and explains how your personal information will be managed when dealing with us.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using our Site. By browsing, accessing or using the Site or by using any facilities or services made available through it or by transacting through or on it, you acknowledge and warrant that you have read, understood and agreed to be bound by this Privacy Policy, whether or not you are a registered member or business listed with the Site. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, you must immediately exit and not use or access the Site.


  Changes to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change the Privacy Policy at any time at AXYN Solutions' sole discretion by posting the changes on the Site. The revised Privacy Policy is effective immediately when posted on the Site. You are responsible for keeping up to date of any changes by regularly reviewing the Site and the Privacy Policy. Your continued use and access of the Site, after any changes are posted, will be deemed to constitute acceptance of the changes and the updated Privacy Policy.


  Protecting your privacy

AXYN Solutions is committed to the protection of your privacy and the confidentiality of your information.

The purpose of this statement is to explain our online information practices including the way that we will, store, use and protect your information.

This website contains links to other web sites operated by third parties. Please note that AXYN Solutions’ privacy statement applies only to this website. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or policies of any third-party sites.

Should you wish to contact us in relation to any privacy issues with this site please contact us at or use the Contact form.


  What information do we collect?

AXYN Solutions only collects personal information from you where that information is necessary for the supply of our services and for the billing of those services. This information may include your name, address, contact details, telephone number, email address, date of birth and is collected when you provide that information to us.

When you visit our sites, our systems may record anonymous information such as the time, date and URL of the request. This information helps us to diagnose problems with our server, and to monitor and improve the performance of the website.

Our site may use cookies. Cookies are a small text file that a website can transfer to your computer to allow the website to store information about your preferences. Cookies may be used for by us for authenticating, tracking, and maintaining specific information about you, such as site preferences.

We may also collect your IP address for internet session management and security purposes.


  How do we use the information that we collect?

We will only use the personal information you have chosen to provide to us for the purpose for which you provided it. We will not use it for other purposes without your consent.

We collect and use your personal information to operate our website and to deliver our services to you. We may use that information in the provision of technical and sales support and as part of our billing and accounting systems.

We may use customer contact information to send you information about our products and services. You may choose not to receive such information when you are undertaking product or service registration on our website. We may also ask you about your interests but you may choose not to respond.

There may be occasions where it will be necessary for us to disclose your personal information to third parties. We may disclose personal information where we are required to by law, where disclosure is necessary in order to provide you with services that you have requested or where you have authorised us to do so. Under no circumstances will AXYN Solutions sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing its customer lists to third parties.



This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. However, If you wish to access and correct your your personal information. You can do so by contacting us by telephone (+61 8 6102 7718), by email to or by mail to AXYN Solutions level 27, St Martin tower, 44 St Georges Terrace, Perth WA 6000.

If we hold personal information about you we will, where possible, provide you with access to that information. We will take reasonable steps to correct the information so that it is accurate, complete and up to date.

Should you wish to remove your name from our database to not receive future communications or to no longer receive our service you can send an email to


  Complaints and questions

If you have a complaint or question about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this web site please contact us by telephone (+61 8 6102 7718), by email to or by mail to AXYN Solutions level 27, St Martin tower, 44 St Georges Terrace, Perth WA 6000.